Concerts






2017

Solo recitals in Russia
November 19th Krasnoyarsk

November 17th Tulun

November 15th Krasnokamensk

November 14th Chita Philarmony

November 13th Ulan-Ude Philarmony

November 11th Svobodnyi

November 10th Neryungri

November 9th Tynda

November 8th Nahodka
November 7th Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski
November 4th Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
November 3rd Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

November 1st Blagoveschensk Philarmony
October 30th Nikolaevsk-na-Amure
October 28th Vanino
October 27th Sovetskaya Gavan
October 26th Komsomolsk-na-Amure
October 24th Khabarovsk Philarmony


Chamber music with Vlad Campean- violin and Olja Raudonen - cello

October 12th Räpina

October 2nd Tallinn

September 28th Ülenurme


Solo recitals

October 19th Rakvere

October 13th Tõrva

October 9th Tabasalu

September 30th Pärnu

September 29th Orissaare 

September 27th Ahtme

Schubert, Debussy, Rahmaninov


June 13th Tartu

June 12th Viljandi

June 5th Tallinn

Debussy, Schubert, Mozart


Chamber music with Vlad Campean- violin and Olja Raudonen - cello

June 10th, Tartu

Trios of Rachmaninov and Brahms


Solo recitals

May 10th Tartu

May 9th Rakvere

Grieg, Schubert


Scriabin 10 sonatas

February 4th Moscow

February 2nd Moscow


Solo recital

Grieg, Mozart, Scriabin

February 6th Pskov

February 1st, Tver Philarmony

January 30th Kilingi-Nõmme

January 26th Vändra


Scriabin 10 sonatas

January 7th Tallinn

January 5th Tallinn


2016

December 29th Tartu

December 28th Tartu


Tour with Scriabin 10 sonatas in Russia

December 15th Kazan

December 13th Novosibirsk

December 12th Mariinsk

December 11th Barnaul

December 9th Kemerovo

December 7th Novosibirsk

December 6th Omsk

December 2-3 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

November 29th Khabarovsk

November 27th Vanino


Scriabin 10 sonatas in Estonia


November 24th Tallinn Music High School

Npvember 21st Tallinn Music High School

November 18th Tartu Heino Eller Music School

November 17th Tartu Heino Eller Music School

November 15th Keila

November 2nd Tallinn Georg Ots Music School

November 1st Tallinn Georg Ots Music School

October 27th Viljandi

October 20th Rakvere

October 12th Nõo

October 11th Otepää

October 6th Põltsamaa

September 16th Narva

September 13th Põlva


Chamber music with Lasse Joamets - violin, Emma Tessier-Joamets - flute, Tiit Joamets - vibraphone
June 14th Tartu
June 12th Tallinn
June 11th Alatskivi
June 10th Haapsalu


Solo recital

March 15th, London, St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Embassy Series
Tubin, Scriabin, improvisation

Solo recitals in Estonia
March 8th Viljandi
January 15th Lihula
January 12th Jõgeva
Scriabin, Grieg

Chamber music with Lasse Joamets - violin, Emma Tessier-Joamets - flute, Tiit Joamets - vibraphone
January 5th, Põlva
January 3rd, Tartu
Tubin, Grieg, Rota, Piazzolla

2015


Solo recitals in Russia

December 5th Tver Philarmony

December 3rd Sankt-Petersburg

December 2nd Tihvin

November 29th Naberezhnye Chelny

November 27th Ufa

November 25th Kuibyshev

November 25th Barabinsk

November 24th Novokuznetsk

November 23rd Prokopyevsk

November 22nd Barnaul Philarmony

November 21st Mariinsk

November 18th Irkutsk Philarmony

November 17th Baikalsk

November 16th Nizhneudinsk


Recital

November 13th Ahtme


Recitals

Grieg Lyrical pieces, 7-10 books

October 25th Tallinn

October 22nd Tartu

October 29th Rakvere


Tour in  Georgia, Azerbaidjan, Russia and Turkey

September 30th Izmir

September 28th Ankara

September 26th Nevinnomyssk

September 25th Makhachkala

September 24th Derbent

September 23rd Baku

September 21st Ganja

September 16th Kutaisi



Solo recitals in Estonia

September 14th Valga

September 9th Türi

September 8th Orissaare


July 16th Haapsalu

July 12th Lasila

July 12th Maidla

July 8th Sagadi


Concerts in Mari Republic, Yoshkar-Ola

May 22nd

Rachmaninov, Tubin

May 21st

Eshpai, Concerto no. 2

Piano duos with students

May 12th Tallinn

May 10th Tartu


Solo recital in Russia

April 22nd Birsk


Concertoes with Polina Tonchuk

Rahmaninov 2nd Concerto (on 2 pianos)

Tchaikovski 1st Concerto (accompaniment)

April 21st Beloretsk

April 20th Magnitogorsk


Taking part in Tallinn Music Week

March 27th


Solo recitals

March 10th Räpina


February 12th Blagoveshchensk

February 11th Raichikhinsk

February 9th Sovgavan 

February 8th Komsomolsk-na-Amure

February 7th Khabarovsk

February 6th Nikolaevka

February 5th Svobodnyi


January 24th Vologda

January 22nd Jõhvi

January 20th Lihula

January 6th Tallinn

January 5th Rakvere

January 4th Tartu

2014

Mozart Concerto B major KV595

December 15th Tartu


Solo recitals in Russia

December 6th Barabinsk

December 4th Karasuk



Concertoes with Polina Tonchuk in Siberia

Rahmaninov 2nd Concerto (on 2 pianos)

Tchaikovski 1st Concerto (accompaniment)

December 5h Kuibyshev

December 3rd Barnaul Music Colledge

December 2nd Novokuznetsk

December 1st Kemerovo Music Colledge

December 28th Guryevsk


Solo recital

November 6th Luunja


Solo recitals in Russia

October 17th Novoulyanovsk

October 16th Ufa

October 15th Neftekamsk

October 14th Nizhni Tagil

October 12th Ukhta

October 11th Pechora

October 10th Syktyvkar

October 8th  Izhevsk

October 4th Glazov

October 2nd Yoshkar-Ola

October 1st Votkinsk

September 28th Ust-Ilimsk

September 26th Krasnoyarsk

September 25th Mariinsk

September 24th Zarinsk

September 23rd Rubtsovsk


Solo recitaks in Estonia
September 18th Tartu
September 17th Põlva


Recital

July 8th Torino, Italy

Recitals in Russia
June 27th Ostashkov

June 6th Derbent

June 5th Makhachkala Philarmony

May 15th  Petrozavodsk Philarmony

May 13th Arkhangelsk Philarmony

May 12th Pudozh

May 11th Murmansk Philarmony

May 10th Revda

May 8th Snezhnegorsk

May 7th Monchegorsk

May 7th Olenegorsk
May 6th Kandalaksha


Solo recital BBB
Bach, Beethoven, Brahms, Bach-Brahms
April 13th Tallinn


Tour in Russia

April 3rd Poronaisk

April 1st Holmsk
March 31st Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Music Colledge

March 30th Blagoveschensk Philarmony
March 29th Svobodnyi
March 26th Habarovsk Philarmony
March 25th Komsomolsk-na-Amure
March 22nd Vanino
March 20th Shimanovsk
March 17th Ulan-Ude Philarmony

March 15th Baikalsk
March 14th Angarsk

March 13th Irkutsk Philarmony
March 12th Tulun
March 11th Taishet
March 10th Kemerovo Music Colledge
March 6th Elektrostal, Scriabin Music Colledge

Solo recital BBB
Bach, Beethoven, Brahms, Bach-Brahms
March 4th Tartu

Solo recital

Bach, Beethoven, Brahms, Scriabin, Rachmaninov
February 28th Antsla

Concerts with Tiit Joamets (percussions)
Bach. Pärt, Debussy, Rachmaninov, improvisations
February 21st Vara
February 13th Tõrva
February 6th Viljandi
January 7th Tallinn
January 5th Tartu


2013



Tour in Russia
and Belorus
November 28th Grodno
Philarmony
November 27th Gomel Philarmony
November 25th Minsk Philarmony
November 23rd Vitebsk Philarmony
November 22nd Velikie Luki Philarmony

Solo recital
November 15th Ahtme

Tour in Russia
October 22nd Sankt-Petersburg
October 19th Zelenodolsk
October 17th Murom Philarmony
October 16th Dzerzhinsk
October 15th Jaroslavl Philarmony

October 14th Borisoglebsk



Recitals with soprano Kai Kallastu

"Chants de terre et de ciel"

Debussy, Ravel, Messiaen

October 8th Tartu

October 5th Pärnu


Tour in Russia and Kazakhstan

October 1st Hanty-Mansiisk 
September 30th Nefteyugansk
September 29th Surgut Philarmony
September 27th Kustanai Philarmony
September 25th
Omsk Philarmony 
September 22nd Biisk
S
eptember 21st Tomsk Philarmony
September 20th
Novosibirsk
September 18th
Rubtsovsk
September 14th Novosibirsk Conservatory
September 12th Votkinsk

September 10th Novoulyanovsk
September 9th Saransk
September 6th Dimitrovgrad
September 5th Ulyanovsk Philarmony


Recitals in Estonia

August 31st Pärnu

August 29th Tartu


Jazz concerts with Lasse Joamets

March 19th Kurgan

March 18th Petropavlovsk

March 16th Kustanai

March 14th Ust-Kamenogorsk 

March 10th Karaganda

March 9th Kokshetau
March 6th Ufa


Solo recitals

February 25th Oulu

February 24th Rovaniemi

February 22nd Otepää

February 12th Tallinn

February 6th Tartu
January 31th Kehtna
January 30st Põlva


2012



Tour in Russia


November 28th Svobodnyi

November 27th Belogorsk

November 24th Vladivostok
November 22nd Nahodka
November 21st Vladivostok

November 20th Khabarovsk

November 19th Vanino 

November 17th Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

November 16th Kholmsk

November 15th Korsakov

November 13th Bratsk
November 12th Ust-Ilimsk
November 10th Irkutsk
November 7th Barnaul
November 5th Berezniki

Debussy 150

September 19th Turku, Finland


Jazz-concert with Lasse Joamets

July 27th Haapsalu


"Portrait of Brahms"

7 fantasies op. 116

trio c minor

trio a minor

May 26th Tartu

May 24th Põlva


Tour in Russia and Kazakhstan

April 16th Nizhnekamsk

April 13th Kustanai

April 12th Pavlodar

April 10th Karaganda

April 9th Ust-Kamenogorsk

April 8th Rubtsovsk

April 7th Barnaul

April 5th Biisk

April 1st Kemerovo

March 31st Tomsk

March 30th Belovo



Duo recital with violinist Lasse Joamets

Debussy, Ravel, Franck

February 1st Pietarsaari, Finland


Portrait of Grieg

January 16th Jõgeva

January 13th Otepää


2011


"Portrait of Grieg"
Suite from Holberg times

Sonata
Lyrical pieces
December 29th Tallinn

December 28th Tartu

December 27th Narva

December 16th Võru


Tour in Russia

December 8th Petropavlovsk

December 6th Blagoveshchensk

December 2nd Ussuriysk

November 30th Vladivostok

November 26th Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

November 25th Korsakov

November 24th Khabarovsk





Tour in Tartu fellow-cities and other Scandinavian cities

with recitals "Nordic visions"

October 22nd Baerum, Oslo, Norway

October 20th Tampere, Finland

October 16th Zutphen, Holland
October 14th Frederiksberg, Copenhagen, Denmark

October 12th Göteborg, Sweden

October 11th Stockholm, Sweden

October 10th Uppsala, Sweden

October 5th Turku, Finland

October 2nd Ivalo, Finland

October 1st Rovaniemi, Finland

September 30th Oulu, Finland


"Portrait of Schubert"
Sonata A minor D845
Sonata E flat major D568
September 13th Põltsamaa

September 2nd Tartu
August 23rd Tallinn


"Portrait of Debussy"

Children`s corner

Ondine

D'un cahier d'esquisses

L`isle joyeuse

Preludes I

June 17th Tartu

June 13th Tallinn



Recitals "Nordic visions" in Russia and Kazakhstan

Joamets, Grieg, Sibelius, Tubin, Scriabin, Rachmaninoff

April 23rd Aktobe

April 21st Rudnyi

April 19th Magnitogorsk

April 17th Omsk

April 14th Barnaul

April 11th Berezniki

April 9th Arkhangelsk

April 7th Vologda

April 5th Cherepovets


"Portrait of Rachmaninoff"

9 etudes-tableaux op. 39

13 preludes op. 32

March 25th Tallinn

March 24th Tartu

March 23rd Võru

Recital 

February 6th, Gorizia, Italy

Mozart, Grieg, Sibelius, Scriabin, Rachmaninoff



Recital "Nordic visions"

Feb 4th Salzburg, Austria

Feb 1st Cesis, Latvia

Recital 

January 27th Põltsamaa

Mozart, Grieg, Sibelius, Scriabin, Rachmaninoff


***

2010



"Portrait of Chopin"
2 poloneses F minor, A major
Etude A-flat major op- 25
Fantasy-imromptu C-sharp minor
4 mazurkas op. 24
Nocturne F major op. 15
Sonata B minor
December 31st Tallinn
December 30th Tartu University
December 16th Valga


Tour with recitals in Estonia, Kazakhstan and Russia
Chopin, Scriabin, Rachmaninoff
December 7th Tallinn
December 5th Laulasmaa
November 30th Ufa
November 27th Kemerovo
November 25th Anžero-Sudžensk
November 23rd Irkutsk
November 22nd Angarsk
November 20th Tomsk
November 19th Prokopyevsk
November 18th Mezhdurechensk
November 16th Biisk
November 14th Barnaul
November 13th Pavlodar
November 11th Astana
November 9th Almaty
November 5th Narva
November 4th Kiviõli
 

"Portrait of Mozart"

October 26th , Viljandi

October 19th ,Tallinn

October 13th, Tartu

October 11th , Põlva
Adagio B minor

Variations C major KV265

Sonata F major KV494/533

Piano Quintet E flat major



Recitals

July 1st Ferrara, Italy

Mozart, Chopin, Grieg, Scriabin

June 21st Udine, Italy

Tubin, Grieg, Scriabin, Rachmaninoff

June 19th Salzburg, Austria

Mozart

June 17th Vienna, Austra

Sumera, Tubin, Scriabin, Chopin, Rachmaninoff

June 16th Bratislava, Slovakia
Pärt, Tubin, Chopin, Scriabin
June 11th Pärnu, Estonia

Mozart, Tubin, Scriabin, Rachmaninoff

June 4th Trieste, Italy

Mozart, Chopin, Scriabin, Rachmaninoff

May 13th Tartu

Chopin, Rachmaninoff

May 11th Tõrva, Estonia

Chopin, Rachmaninoff



Gershwin – Rhapsody in Blue
March 3th Kõrveküla, Estonia
March 2th Tartu, Estonia
March 1th Põltsamaa, Estonia
Eller Brass, conductor Priit Sonn



Recitals „Nordic Pictures“
Feb 9th Kuressaare, Estonia
Jan 29th Otepää, Estonia 
Jan 27th Võru, Estonia
Jan 25th Paide, Estonia


***

2009

Recitals  „Nordic Pictures“
Nov 17th Tartu, Estonia
Nov 12th Põlva, Estonia
Nov 7th Tallinn, Estonia
Nov 4th Avinurme, Estonia
Nov 3th Ahtme, Estonia
Nov 27th Viljandi, Estonia

Chamber music concert with Lasse Joamets (violin)
June 25th Tartu, Estonia
Schubert, Brahms, Debussy, Tubin, Tchaikovsky, Saint-Saëns

Recital
March 31th Tartu, Estonia

Tour in Russia (recitals)
March 28th Vologda
March 24th Omsk
March 21th Barnaul
March 20th Kemerovo
March 18-19th Kemerovo, master classes
March 17th Mezhdurechensk
March 16th Cheryomushki, recital + Mozart Concerto KV 414, Abakan Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Vyatsheslav Inkizhekov
March 15th Abakan, recital + Mozart  Concerto KV 414, Abakan Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Vyatsheslav Inkizhekov
March 10th Irkutsk
March 9th Angarsk
March 6th Chita
March 3th Blagoveshchensk
March 1th Vladivostok, Pacific Ocean Orchestra, Mozart Concerto KV 414, Scriabin Concerto, cond. Mikhail Arkadyev
Feb 25-27th master class and membership in piano competition jury, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Feb 26th Yuzhno-Sakhalinski
Feb 24th Korsakov


***

2008

Tour in Russia (recitals)
Nov 5th Yekaterinburg
Oct 30th Berezniki
Oct 29th Berezniki, master class
Oct 28th Nizhni Tagil
Oct 25th Magnitogorsk, master class in improvisation
Oct 24th Magnitogorsk, master class
Oct 23th Magnitogorsk
Oct 22th Miass
Oct 20th Syzran
Oct 11th Arkhangelsk

Tour in Finland (recitals)
Oct 3th Turku
Sept 30th Tampere
Sept 29th Rovaniemi

Recital
Sept 25th Tabivere, Estonia

Chamber music concert with Jouni Suuronen (horn) and Lasse Joamets (violin)
Sept 21th Tampere, Finland
Brahms – Trio E flat major

Recitals „Tanel Joamets – 40“
Sept 20th Tallinn, Estonia
Sept 17th Jõgeva, Estonia
Sept 13th Tartu, Estonia
Sept 10th Põlva, Estonia

Recitals
March 14th Rakvere, Estonia
March 13th Narva, Estonia

Chamber music concerts with Estonian-Finnish Quartet:
Lasse Joamets – I violin, Tuuli Talvitie – II violin,
Riikka Repo – alto, Lauri Angervo – cello
March 9th Ivalo, Finland
March 8th Rovaniemi, Finland
March 6th Tampere, Finland
March 4th Tartu, Estonia
Mozart – Concerto KV 414, Brahms – Piano Quintet

Tour in Russia and Kasakhstan (recitals)
Feb 26th Magnitogorsk
Feb 25th Orsk
Feb 23th Aktobe
Feb 21th Rudnyi
Feb 15th Shymkent
Feb 14th Almaty
Feb 10th Pavlodar
Feb 9th Barnaul
Feb 7th Kemerovo
Feb 6th Kemerovo, master class
Feb 5th Rubtsovsk
Feb 2th Abakan
Jan 30th Blagoveshchensk
Jan 28th Neryungri
Jan 26th Khabarovsk, Mozart – Concerto KV 414 Khabarovsk Symphony Orchestra, cond. Ilya Derbilov
Jan 25th Khabarovsk
Jan 23-24th Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, master classes
Jan 22th Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Jan 21th Holmsk